3 Schroder Ln Unit 17 Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $139,159 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Schroder Ln Unit 17, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $151,040, approximately $137 per square foot. 3 Schroder Ln Unit 17 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Wurzelbacher Janet M and Wurzelbacher Richard R
Bought by
Wurzelbacher Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Wurzelbacher Janet M and Wurzelbacher Richard R
Bought by
Wurzelbacher Janet M and Wurzelbacher Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Sutter Phyllis and Sutter Phyllis J
Bought by
Wurzelbacher Janet M and Wurzelbacher Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Schraer Thelma D
Bought by
Sutter John and Sutter Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurzelbacher Janet M | -- | Attorney | |
| Wurzelbacher Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Wurzelbacher Janet M | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Sutter John | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $34,830 | $6,300 | $28,530 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $34,830 | $6,300 | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $34,830 | $6,300 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $31,640 | $6,300 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $988 | $30,570 | $6,300 | $24,270 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $30,570 | $6,300 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $804 | $25,590 | $6,300 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $783 | $25,590 | $6,300 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $789 | $25,590 | $6,300 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $819 | $25,400 | $6,300 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $25,400 | $6,300 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $505 | $25,400 | $6,300 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $505 | $30,710 | $6,300 | $24,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map