Estimated Value: $440,734 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Seabird Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $467,934, approximately $265 per square foot. 3 Seabird Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Erwn Jay R
Bought by
Erwin Jay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Jay R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $271,609 | $86,208 | $185,401 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $266,284 | $84,518 | $181,766 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $261,063 | $82,861 | $178,202 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $255,945 | $81,237 | $174,708 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $250,928 | $79,645 | $171,283 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $248,356 | $78,829 | $169,527 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $243,487 | $77,284 | $166,203 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $238,714 | $75,769 | $162,945 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $234,034 | $74,284 | $159,750 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $229,446 | $72,828 | $156,618 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $226,001 | $71,735 | $154,266 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $221,575 | $70,330 | $151,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map