3 Sherman St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sherman St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $350,039, approximately $417 per square foot. 3 Sherman St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Arns Inc
Bought by
Darosa Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,434
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Svgs Fund S
Bought by
Arns Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Ward Robert and Wilmington Svgs Fund S
Bought by
Wilmington T Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Durante Anthony
Bought by
Ward Robert and Ward Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Smith Robert and Smith Kathleen F
Bought by
Durante Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darosa Victor | $95,025 | -- | |
| Darosa Victor | $95,025 | -- | |
| Arns Inc | -- | -- | |
| Arns Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington T Na Tr | $161,500 | -- | |
| Wilmington T Na Tr | $161,500 | -- | |
| Ward Robert | $186,600 | -- | |
| Ward Robert E | $186,600 | -- | |
| Durante Anthony | $184,000 | -- | |
| Durante Anthony | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darosa Victor | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Darosa Victor | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durante Anthony | $216,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Durante Anthony | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $273,500 | $106,600 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $251,800 | $79,600 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $224,200 | $72,400 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $188,500 | $72,400 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $172,500 | $72,400 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $166,300 | $72,400 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $146,300 | $58,800 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $138,400 | $58,800 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $130,300 | $58,800 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $117,700 | $56,000 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $117,700 | $56,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $87,400 | $53,200 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map