3 Skyline Dr Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,682,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,647
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Skyline Dr, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $1,487,514, approximately $407 per square foot. 3 Skyline Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ihii 2 Llc
Bought by
Hanlon John and Hanlon Elyse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$803,678
Outstanding Balance
$696,549
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$790,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Geary Paul A and Obrien John J
Bought by
Clifford E Prodehl Residuary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Chambers Paul S and Chambers Ann I
Bought by
Mcnaney Thomas F and Mcnaney Bobbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon John | $1,004,596 | Northeast Executive Abstract | |
| Clifford E Prodehl Residuary Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcnaney Thomas F | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlon John | $803,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnaney Thomas F | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,102 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2024 | $14,102 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2023 | $13,736 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2022 | $13,459 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2021 | $13,187 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2020 | $12,968 | $494,970 | $110,720 | $384,250 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $110,720 | $110,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $243,180 | $110,720 | $132,460 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $243,180 | $110,720 | $132,460 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $243,180 | $110,720 | $132,460 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $243,180 | $110,720 | $132,460 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $243,180 | $110,720 | $132,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map