9 Oak Tree Ln Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,468,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,059
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oak Tree Ln, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $1,307,283, approximately $322 per square foot. 9 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Davidson Edward A and Davidson Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Edward A | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2020 | $8,023 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2018 | $7,793 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2016 | $6,919 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2015 | $6,919 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
| 2014 | $6,919 | $306,230 | $83,640 | $222,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map