3 Splash Dam Loop Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Splash Dam Loop, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $378,073, approximately $233 per square foot. 3 Splash Dam Loop is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Dejan Markovic and Svjetlana Radovic
Bought by
Markovic Radovic Family Trust and Markovic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Jason and Imlach Diane
Bought by
Markovic Dejan and Radovic Svjetlana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Jason M and Hamilton Jason M
Bought by
Hamilton Jason and Imlach Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Gasaway Timothy G and Gasaway Betty L
Bought by
Hamilton Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markovic Radovic Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Markovic Dejan | $292,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hamilton Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Jason M | $170,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Jason | $111,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Jason M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $322,223 | $27,060 | $295,163 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $303,796 | $26,010 | $277,786 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $297,840 | $25,500 | $272,340 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $231,998 | $34,112 | $197,886 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $229,620 | $33,763 | $195,857 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $225,118 | $33,101 | $192,017 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $220,704 | $32,452 | $188,252 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $216,377 | $31,816 | $184,561 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $212,136 | $31,193 | $180,943 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,951 | $30,725 | $178,226 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map