3 Stonewall Cir Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stonewall Cir, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $602,710, approximately $285 per square foot. 3 Stonewall Cir is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Glens Homes Llc
Bought by
Messier Robert and Loo Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Outstanding Balance
$319,956
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messier Robert | $401,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messier Robert | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,688 | $382,100 | $40,500 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | $16,688 | $382,100 | $40,500 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $18,037 | $382,100 | $40,500 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $16,823 | $382,100 | $40,500 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $16,666 | $382,100 | $40,500 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $988 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map