3 Strawberry Landing Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,274,000 - $4,423,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Strawberry Landing, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,803,874, approximately $906 per square foot. 3 Strawberry Landing is a home with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda V
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2009
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda V
Bought by
Hoppe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda V
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Hoppe Nancy W
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur Nichols
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Hoppe Arthur N
Bought by
Hoppe Arthur N and Hoppe Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | -- | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Hoppe Arthur Nichols | -- | -- | |
| Hoppe Arthur N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoppe Arthur N | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hoppe Arthur N | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Hoppe Arthur N | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Hoppe Arthur N | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hoppe Arthur N | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,986 | $1,300,908 | $478,492 | $822,416 |
| 2024 | $24,356 | $1,275,402 | $469,110 | $806,292 |
| 2023 | $24,306 | $1,250,395 | $459,912 | $790,483 |
| 2022 | $23,757 | $1,225,882 | $450,896 | $774,986 |
| 2021 | $21,020 | $1,201,847 | $442,055 | $759,792 |
| 2020 | $20,886 | $1,189,525 | $437,523 | $752,002 |
| 2019 | $18,223 | $1,166,203 | $428,945 | $737,258 |
| 2018 | $19,695 | $1,143,340 | $420,535 | $722,805 |
| 2017 | $19,222 | $1,120,925 | $412,291 | $708,634 |
| 2016 | $16,614 | $1,098,949 | $404,208 | $694,741 |
| 2015 | $16,567 | $1,082,442 | $398,136 | $684,306 |
| 2014 | $16,198 | $1,061,241 | $390,338 | $670,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map