3 Sunrise Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sunrise Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $760,031, approximately $250 per square foot. 3 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Robitaille Marc T and Robitaille Nancy A
Bought by
Vickery Joan H and Vickery Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,411
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery Joan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickery Joan H | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Vickery Joan H | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickery Joan H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,856 | $530,800 | $83,000 | $447,800 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $530,800 | $83,000 | $447,800 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $530,800 | $83,000 | $447,800 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $530,800 | $83,000 | $447,800 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $339,100 | $115,700 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $339,100 | $115,700 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $339,100 | $115,700 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $339,100 | $115,700 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $5,799 | $339,100 | $115,700 | $223,400 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $339,200 | $115,800 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $332,400 | $115,800 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $336,500 | $117,800 | $218,700 |
| 2013 | $5,821 | $336,500 | $117,800 | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map