3 Susan Ln Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $598,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Susan Ln, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $588,689, approximately $766 per square foot. 3 Susan Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Descoteaux Henry J
Bought by
Douglas S Descoteaux R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Poisson Georginia
Bought by
Descoteaux Henry J and Descoteaux Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas S Descoteaux R | -- | -- | |
| Descoteaux Henry J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $601,900 | $421,600 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $601,900 | $421,600 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $349,800 | $206,100 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $337,000 | $206,100 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $337,000 | $206,100 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $337,000 | $206,100 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $337,000 | $206,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $310,900 | $187,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $310,900 | $187,400 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $310,900 | $187,400 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $233,900 | $148,100 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $233,900 | $148,100 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map