3 Sweet Meadows Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sweet Meadows Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $382,250, approximately $236 per square foot. 3 Sweet Meadows Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Miller Delbert B and Miller Katherine B
Bought by
Miller Delbert Keith and Miller Douglas Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Delbert Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $58,270 | $27,320 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $57,490 | $21,810 | $35,680 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $57,490 | $21,810 | $35,680 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $47,020 | $21,810 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $47,020 | $21,810 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $44,840 | $18,160 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $44,840 | $18,160 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $38,950 | $16,360 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $38,950 | $16,360 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $34,680 | $11,820 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map