3 Thorne St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Thorne St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $561,832, approximately $422 per square foot. 3 Thorne St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Peter J and Edwards Geraldine
Bought by
Rosario Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Pedro | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,136 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $1,700 | $500 | $1,200 |