NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Timberline Place Boise, ID 83716

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
1.11 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2016

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of July 2016

This home is located at 3 Timberline Place, Boise, ID 83716 since 30 March 2016. This property was built in 1994. 3 Timberline Place is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elyse Allen

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Listed on: 03/30/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $687

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot

Parking

  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP011020000090

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$687

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-322-9297
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level
  • Living Area: 1404
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

• Elementary School: Basin
  • Junior High Dist: Basin School District #72
  • High School: Basin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Basin

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, R.V. Parking
  • Parcel Number: RP011020000090
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48351.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 687

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Sold -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $50,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $494 $204,843 $100,000 $104,843
2024 $494 $206,596 $115,000 $91,596
2023 $455 $117,697 $111,000 $6,697
2022 $490 $106,498 $94,500 $11,998
2021 $1,009 $181,768 $68,800 $112,968
2020 $730 $119,662 $49,000 $70,662
2019 $757 $97,288 $40,000 $57,288
2018 $800 $96,800 $40,000 $56,800
2017 $649 $71,389 $14,338 $57,051
2016 $719 $73,647 $17,400 $56,247
2015 $688 $61,089 $17,400 $43,689
2014 $458 $35,861 $16,144 $19,717
2013 -- $34,518 $15,040 $19,478
2012 -- $43,226 $15,040 $28,186
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98615702

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP011020000090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.