3 Towpath Ln Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Towpath Ln, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $559,532, approximately $322 per square foot. 3 Towpath Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School, Lenape Val Regional High School, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Gen Iii Inc
Bought by
Clancy Brian J and Clancy Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,073
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$485,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Cronheim Robert and Sampson Ruth C
Bought by
Gen Iii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Brian J | $242,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Gen Iii Inc | $8,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy Brian J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,779 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $14,487 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $14,487 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $14,157 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $14,081 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $13,882 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $13,610 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $13,466 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $13,315 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $12,889 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $12,397 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $12,054 | $327,400 | $128,000 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map