3 Valle Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $626,271
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $612,068, approximately $155 per square foot. 3 Valle Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,692 | $540,000 | $46,500 | $493,500 |
| 2024 | $24,683 | $514,600 | $46,500 | $468,100 |
| 2023 | $14,594 | $465,000 | $46,500 | $418,500 |
| 2022 | $14,673 | $465,000 | $46,500 | $418,500 |
| 2021 | $14,695 | $425,000 | $41,000 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $394,000 | $41,000 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $14,248 | $394,000 | $41,000 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $14,248 | $394,000 | $41,000 | $353,000 |
| 2017 | $14,319 | $394,000 | $41,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $14,626 | $394,000 | $41,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,000 | $35,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $35,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map