6 Valle Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $387,391 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Valle Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $437,348, approximately $181 per square foot. 6 Valle Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,490 | $337,800 | $42,000 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $16,049 | $337,800 | $42,000 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $288,400 | $42,000 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $288,400 | $42,000 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $260,000 | $36,500 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $223,000 | $36,500 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $223,000 | $36,500 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $223,000 | $36,500 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $199,000 | $36,500 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $199,000 | $36,500 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,000 | $38,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,000 | $38,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map