3 W Main St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $395,866
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 W Main St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $395,866, approximately $252 per square foot. 3 W Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Stockwell Mary R
Bought by
Dart Auto Repairs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,299
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$266,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Stockwell Larry R and Stockwell Mary R
Bought by
Stockwell Larry R and Stockwell Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Auto Repairs Llc | $200,000 | Pga Title Inc | |
| Stockwell Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dart Auto Repairs Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $330,719 | $181,333 | $149,386 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $301,624 | $172,698 | $128,926 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $290,502 | $172,698 | $117,804 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $276,989 | $164,486 | $112,503 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $225,166 | $149,541 | $75,625 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $217,047 | $149,541 | $67,506 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $206,507 | $146,584 | $59,923 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $199,871 | $139,604 | $60,267 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $181,438 | $126,875 | $54,563 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $172,517 | $123,180 | $49,337 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $171,878 | $123,180 | $48,698 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $116,794 | $65,696 | $51,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map