3 Wall St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $143,966 - $205,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wall St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $182,492, approximately $131 per square foot. 3 Wall St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Arthur P. Momot Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Plattsburgh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Obert Pauline
Bought by
Obert Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obert Cynthia | -- | James Martineau | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $84,900 | $32,200 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $893 | $73,800 | $32,200 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $898 | $62,700 | $32,200 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $962 | $57,000 | $32,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $962 | $57,000 | $32,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $387 | $57,000 | $32,200 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $517 | $57,000 | $35,800 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $387 | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $512 | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $501 | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map