3 Westminster Ct Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,584,297
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Westminster Ct, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $1,462,074, approximately $923 per square foot. 3 Westminster Ct is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $1,202,900 | $572,500 | $630,400 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $1,117,200 | $572,500 | $544,700 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $816,000 | $303,000 | $513,000 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $625,600 | $303,000 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $602,000 | $303,100 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $558,500 | $275,500 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $558,500 | $275,500 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $483,300 | $275,500 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $483,300 | $275,500 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $452,300 | $275,200 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $426,800 | $275,200 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map