3 Whitfield Park Ct Savannah, GA 31406
Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Whitfield Park Ct, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $298,440, approximately $224 per square foot. 3 Whitfield Park Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Magro Jessica L
Bought by
Howell Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$92,825
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Howell Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Steven D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Howell Steven D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Steven D | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Steven D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $95,720 | $30,000 | $65,720 |
| 2024 | $17 | $98,320 | $30,000 | $68,320 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $103,520 | $30,000 | $73,520 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $61,160 | $15,920 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $57,840 | $15,920 | $41,920 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $57,840 | $15,920 | $41,920 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $57,840 | $15,920 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $57,080 | $15,920 | $41,160 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $57,480 | $15,920 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $57,200 | $15,920 | $41,280 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $57,200 | $15,920 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $59,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map