3 Wynmore Dr Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wynmore Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $591,120, approximately $241 per square foot. 3 Wynmore Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Willett James Earle
Bought by
Steitler Kelly Marcisin and Steitler Gregory Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Outstanding Balance
$261,546
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Kuchkuda Roman A and Kuchkuda Wendy A
Bought by
Sowers Henry K and Sholar Christy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steitler Kelly Marcisin | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Sowers Henry K | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steitler Kelly Marcisin | $293,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowers Henry K | $172,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $602,065 | $213,000 | $389,065 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $315,423 | $63,900 | $251,523 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $316,503 | $71,000 | $245,503 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $316,503 | $71,000 | $245,503 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $316,503 | $71,000 | $245,503 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $285,520 | $60,174 | $225,346 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $285,520 | $60,174 | $225,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map