30 1/2 Auburn St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,247 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 1/2 Auburn St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $574,312, approximately $443 per square foot. 30 1/2 Auburn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shamrock Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $449,400 | $243,700 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $423,200 | $232,100 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $393,400 | $211,000 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $350,300 | $183,400 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $322,200 | $174,700 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $321,200 | $174,700 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $306,800 | $166,400 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $279,500 | $152,600 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $263,600 | $145,400 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $248,400 | $135,900 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $235,600 | $127,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $224,100 | $127,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map