30 2nd St NE Madelia, MN 56062
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 2nd St NE, Madelia, MN 56062 and is currently estimated at $122,580, approximately $63 per square foot. 30 2nd St NE is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Madelia Elementary School, Madelia Secondary School, and St. Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $87,000 | $21,200 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $87,300 | $21,200 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $85,200 | $18,300 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $84,700 | $17,200 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $872 | $66,000 | $15,900 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $748 | $55,400 | $15,900 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $836 | $49,300 | $15,900 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $550 | $53,900 | $15,900 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $38,200 | $15,900 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $15,900 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map