30 33rd Ave SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Southwest Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 33rd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $178,020, approximately $143 per square foot. 30 33rd Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Corey D and Roberts Jeannine L
Bought by
Nordberg Monika I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Marsh Kevin C and Grizzell Katie M
Bought by
Roberts Corey C and Roberts Jeannine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,475
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Berger Paul J and Berger Susan A
Bought by
Marsh Kevin C and Grizzell Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,954
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordberg Monika I | $112,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Corey C | $89,500 | -- | |
| Marsh Kevin C | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Corey C | $92,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Kevin C | $89,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $130,000 | $34,100 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $122,700 | $27,300 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $122,700 | $27,300 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $107,000 | $23,900 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $104,400 | $20,500 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $95,300 | $20,500 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $89,800 | $20,500 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map