G
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $612,781 - $750,000
Great Pawtucketville Two Family close to UMASS Lowell. 1 Car Carriage House Garage with over 10,000 sf Lot with loads of off street parking. The property is updated and very well maintained by the owner occupant. New Heating system & Blown in insulation. This is not a short sale or banked owned. This property won't last so setup your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc. License #456011239 Listed on: 01/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Van
Nersa Realty Services License #448510236
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltre Stephany | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Imm Judy | $316,900 | -- | |
| Garay Jose | $247,500 | -- | |
| Garay Jose E | $247,500 | -- | |
| Garay Jose | $247,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltre Stephany | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imm Judy | $237,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Garay Jose | $190,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $316,900 | -0.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $592,200 | $216,100 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $521,700 | $188,500 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $456,700 | $156,600 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $414,400 | $142,300 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $362,800 | $123,800 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $336,600 | $115,700 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $306,600 | $107,100 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $281,300 | $102,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $256,900 | $92,800 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $224,400 | $77,700 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $208,100 | $79,500 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $208,300 | $98,100 | $110,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Maria Van
Nersa Realty Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72104711
APN: LOWE-000081-002405-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.