30 A St Empire, CA 95319
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $426,938
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 A St, Empire, CA 95319 and is currently estimated at $381,235, approximately $249 per square foot. 30 A St is a home with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Corona Teresa Reynoso
Bought by
Corona Alexandra and Corona Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Alexandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $372,354 | $189,425 | $182,929 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $365,054 | $185,711 | $179,343 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $357,897 | $182,070 | $175,827 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $350,880 | $178,500 | $172,380 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $92,725 | $10,667 | $82,058 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $91,775 | $10,558 | $81,217 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $89,976 | $10,351 | $79,625 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $88,213 | $10,149 | $78,064 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $86,484 | $9,950 | $76,534 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $84,789 | $9,755 | $75,034 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $83,516 | $9,609 | $73,907 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $81,881 | $9,421 | $72,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map