3909 Julene Dr Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $460,258
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Julene Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $424,565, approximately $298 per square foot. 3909 Julene Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Guptill Carolyn S
Bought by
Carolyn S Guptill 2024 Trust and Guptill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Guptill Gene Michael
Bought by
Guptill Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Guptill Carolyn S and Whatcott Carolyn S
Bought by
Guptill Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Creekwood Meadows
Bought by
Whatcott Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn S Guptill 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guptill Carolyn S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guptill Carolyn S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Whatcott Carolyn S | $124,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guptill Carolyn S | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guptill Carolyn S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whatcott Carolyn S | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $208,262 | $58,776 | $149,486 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $204,179 | $57,624 | $146,555 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $200,177 | $56,495 | $143,682 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $196,253 | $55,388 | $140,865 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $192,405 | $54,302 | $138,103 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $190,433 | $53,746 | $136,687 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $186,700 | $52,693 | $134,007 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $183,040 | $51,660 | $131,380 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $179,452 | $50,648 | $128,804 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $175,934 | $49,655 | $126,279 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $173,293 | $48,910 | $124,383 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $169,899 | $47,952 | $121,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map