30 Ash Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,623,000 - $3,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$1,448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ash Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,875,954, approximately $1,448 per square foot. 30 Ash Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Mackler Laurence B and Thirion-Mackler Elizabeth
Bought by
Howe Family Trust and Howe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,655,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,619,192
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Kohlhepp Allen and Kohlhepp Patricia
Bought by
Mackler Laurence B and Mackler Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Verga Anne C
Bought by
Kohlhepp Allen and Kohlhepp Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Cecchi Catherine R
Bought by
Cecchi Catherine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Family Trust | $2,950,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mackler Laurence B | $1,925,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kohlhepp Allen | $819,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cecchi Catherine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Family Trust | $2,655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,244 | $2,950,000 | $1,750,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2024 | $27,080 | $2,190,284 | $1,592,934 | $597,350 |
| 2023 | $26,333 | $2,147,337 | $1,561,700 | $585,637 |
| 2022 | $26,133 | $2,105,237 | $1,531,082 | $574,155 |
| 2021 | $25,708 | $2,063,965 | $1,501,066 | $562,899 |
| 2020 | $25,705 | $2,042,810 | $1,485,680 | $557,130 |
| 2019 | $24,736 | $2,002,770 | $1,456,560 | $546,210 |
| 2018 | $24,416 | $1,963,500 | $1,428,000 | $535,500 |
| 2017 | $24,110 | $1,925,000 | $1,400,000 | $525,000 |
| 2016 | $13,126 | $1,004,985 | $636,618 | $368,367 |
| 2015 | $12,974 | $989,897 | $627,060 | $362,837 |
| 2014 | $12,197 | $951,880 | $614,778 | $337,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map