30 Avon Rd Kensington, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,092,999 - $1,578,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Avon Rd, Kensington, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,323,000, approximately $884 per square foot. 30 Avon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $75,375 | $40,360 | $35,015 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $73,898 | $39,569 | $34,329 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $72,450 | $38,794 | $33,656 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $71,031 | $38,034 | $32,997 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $69,639 | $37,289 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $67,576 | $36,184 | $31,392 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $66,252 | $35,475 | $30,777 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $64,954 | $34,780 | $30,174 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $63,682 | $34,099 | $29,583 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $62,726 | $33,587 | $29,139 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $61,499 | $32,930 | $28,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map