30 Bancroft St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bancroft St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,479,467, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 30 Bancroft St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Macgray Carol A
Bought by
Garrity Michael and Garrity Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity Michael | $212,000 | -- | |
| Garrity Michael | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrity Michael | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Garrity Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Garrity Michael | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,032 | $1,229,400 | $805,300 | $424,100 |
| 2024 | $12,118 | $967,900 | $592,700 | $375,200 |
| 2023 | $12,301 | $943,300 | $592,700 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $864,700 | $524,900 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $11,267 | $864,700 | $524,900 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $10,874 | $870,600 | $524,900 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $9,599 | $774,700 | $477,500 | $297,200 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $774,700 | $477,500 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | $741,300 | $477,500 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $741,300 | $477,500 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $8,369 | $741,300 | $477,500 | $263,800 |
| 2014 | $7,586 | $651,700 | $398,500 | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map