30 Bauer Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $553,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bauer Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $489,061, approximately $294 per square foot. 30 Bauer Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Jeffrey Lawrence and Bauer Amy
Bought by
Smith Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,209
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan | $285,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nathan | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |