30 Bradley Bow Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bradley Bow Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $889,469, approximately $272 per square foot. 30 Bradley Bow Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,872 | $526,900 | $129,500 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $11,755 | $526,900 | $129,500 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $10,350 | $526,900 | $129,500 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $10,928 | $526,900 | $129,500 | $397,400 |
| 2020 | $10,496 | $526,900 | $129,500 | $397,400 |
| 2019 | $10,138 | $524,600 | $129,500 | $395,100 |
| 2018 | $9,928 | $524,600 | $129,500 | $395,100 |
| 2017 | $10,118 | $524,600 | $129,500 | $395,100 |
| 2016 | $9,293 | $524,600 | $129,500 | $395,100 |
| 2015 | $10,303 | $5,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,303 | $5,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,303 | $5,804 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map