Seller's Agent in 2015
Crystelle Quinn
New England Asset Realty
(508) 962-0660
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $577,000
"HOME SWEET HOME" are the best words to describe this 4 Bed/2 Full BA West Side Beauty! Rare opportunity to own this spacious Raised Ranch situated at the bottom of a Dead End St. where you're surrounded by gorgeous greens, chirping birds & serene privacy! Much sought after open concept living thru this thoughtfully designed & comfortable eat in kitchen/living/dining area, separated by a large center island, an abundance of cabinetry, vaulted ceilings, all blk & wht fully equipped kitch. incl. a built in mw & dw, plus, a massive screened in 3 season porch making this home perfect for entertaining. Each level features 2 equally spacious beds w/ ample closet space, 1 full bath, & addl. storage thru. The LL was completely renovated in 2012 incl; a new BA w/ stand up shower; sun filled FR w/ full sz windows, working Brick FP & brand new flute; full sz utility room w/ laundry hookups; new tankless H2O heater, new well H2O pump, newer roof & MUCH MORE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New England Asset Realty License #450000874 Listed on: 05/23/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Robert | $260,000 | -- | |
| Eason Deloris | $229,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Jose | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Robert | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Jose | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Jose | $217,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Jose | $217,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | +7.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2015 06/06/15 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $478,300 | $144,500 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $461,400 | $144,500 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $431,500 | $109,400 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $372,500 | $99,400 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $326,600 | $93,100 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $312,600 | $89,300 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $294,900 | $83,300 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $280,600 | $83,300 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $237,200 | $83,300 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $236,300 | $79,400 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $213,600 | $79,400 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $213,800 | $79,400 | $134,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Crystelle Quinn
New England Asset Realty
(508) 962-0660
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ronald Silva
Conway - Hanover
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71842170
APN: BROC-000019-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.