25 Calvin St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Calvin St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $616,958, approximately $484 per square foot. 25 Calvin St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Rowley Lawrnce C and Rowley Bette
Bought by
Morgan Steven D and Morgan Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Sold by
Rowley Lawrence
Bought by
Irr Anthony C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Steven D | $279,500 | -- | |
| Irr Anthony C | $1,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irr Anthony C | $334,200 | |
| Closed | Irr Anthony C | $28,775 | |
| Closed | Irr Anthony C | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $561,700 | $150,900 | $410,800 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $527,200 | $150,900 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $484,900 | $116,300 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $411,300 | $105,900 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $370,900 | $98,800 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $351,000 | $94,600 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $343,700 | $88,500 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $318,400 | $88,500 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $281,500 | $88,500 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $285,900 | $84,700 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $253,800 | $84,700 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $264,400 | $84,700 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map