30 Cedricton St Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Carrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cedricton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $142,000. 30 Cedricton St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Roosevelt K. - 5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Mcginniss Kathleen P
Bought by
Mcginniss Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginniss Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $13,300 | $13,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $306 | $13,300 | $13,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $306 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $301 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $246 | $52,100 | $13,300 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $246 | $52,100 | $13,300 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $52,100 | $13,300 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map