30 Chapel Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Chapel Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,749,499, approximately $786 per square foot. 30 Chapel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Erdiakoff John T and Byrnes David R
Bought by
Rajguru Amit and Rajguru Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$967,236
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$782,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Erdiakoff Trust
Bought by
Erdiakoff John T and Byrnes David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Bought by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Bought by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Bought by
Erdiakoff Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajguru Amit | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Erdiakoff John T | -- | None Available | |
| Erdiakoff Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Erdiakoff Virginia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Erdiakoff Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajguru Amit | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdiakoff Virginia | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdiakoff Virginia | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,390 | $1,503,760 | $1,093,645 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $17,760 | $1,474,275 | $1,072,201 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $17,760 | $1,445,369 | $1,051,178 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $17,488 | $1,417,029 | $1,030,567 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $16,982 | $1,389,245 | $1,010,360 | $378,885 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $163,489 | $65,905 | $97,584 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $160,284 | $64,613 | $95,671 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $157,143 | $63,347 | $93,796 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $154,062 | $62,105 | $91,957 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $151,749 | $61,173 | $90,576 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $148,777 | $59,975 | $88,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map