30 Cherokee Loop Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cherokee Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $213,874, approximately $180 per square foot. 30 Cherokee Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Bought by
Fox William H Bonita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Bought by
Tran Tu Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
Bought by
Knittel Tom E Sr Maretta Wheeler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox William H Bonita M | $71,200 | -- | |
| Tran Tu Loan | $58,700 | -- | |
| Knittel Tom E Sr Maretta Wheeler | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $43,700 | $3,425 | $40,275 |
| 2024 | $721 | $43,700 | $3,425 | $40,275 |
| 2023 | $721 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50,300 | $24,950 | $2,300 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $503 | $24,950 | $2,300 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $503 | $24,950 | $2,300 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $503 | $24,950 | $2,300 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $503 | $24,950 | $2,300 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $407 | $20,625 | $2,300 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $386 | $20,625 | $2,300 | $18,325 |
| 2015 | $386 | $20,625 | $2,300 | $18,325 |
| 2014 | $386 | $20,625 | $2,300 | $18,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map