Estimated Value: $281,524 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cottage St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $292,131, approximately $170 per square foot. 30 Cottage St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Berthiaume Mark
Bought by
Mark R Berthiaume Ret and Berthiaume
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
30 Cottage Street Rt and Berthiaume
Bought by
Berthiaume Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Berthiaume Jeannine
Bought by
30 Cottage Street Rt and Berthiaume
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1965
Bought by
Berthiaume Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark R Berthiaume Ret | -- | -- | |
| Berthiaume Mark | -- | -- | |
| 30 Cottage Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Cottage Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Berthiaume Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30 Cottage Street Rt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $211,000 | $27,300 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $193,900 | $25,800 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $171,000 | $24,300 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $155,900 | $22,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $133,800 | $22,500 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $129,100 | $22,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $129,100 | $22,500 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $124,600 | $15,800 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $123,200 | $18,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $123,200 | $18,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $123,200 | $18,000 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $18,200 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map