Estimated Value: $150,306 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Devin Dr Unit 43, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $168,077, approximately $171 per square foot. 30 Devin Dr Unit 43 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Bought by
Richard Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,352
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,725
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Clyde | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |