30 Dobson Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $551,989 - $567,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dobson Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $557,997, approximately $553 per square foot. 30 Dobson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1979
Bought by
Young Ronald B and Young Bethany A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ronald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $484,400 | $309,900 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $378,900 | $238,200 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $378,900 | $238,200 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $378,900 | $238,200 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $282,900 | $179,600 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $282,900 | $179,600 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $282,900 | $179,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $255,400 | $165,900 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $255,400 | $165,900 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $255,400 | $165,900 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $232,800 | $150,700 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $232,800 | $150,700 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map