30 Dover Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $373,950 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dover Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $413,738, approximately $251 per square foot. 30 Dover Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $8,774 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $8,538 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $8,449 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $8,133 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $7,925 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $259,500 | $77,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map