7 Delaware Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Delaware Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $294,391, approximately $258 per square foot. 7 Delaware Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Cimino Joseph
Bought by
Premier Properties Of South Jersey Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,825
Outstanding Balance
$32,161
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$262,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1956
Bought by
Cimino Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Properties Of South Jersey Llc | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Cimino Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Premier Properties Of South Jersey Llc | $187,825 | |
| Closed | Premier Properties Of South Jersey Llc | $187,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $5,918 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $175,100 | $68,800 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map