30 E 38th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $576,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 38th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $498,751, approximately $292 per square foot. 30 E 38th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Wayman Joseph L
Bought by
J L Wayman Living Trust and Wayman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Miller Lori E
Bought by
Wayman Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Wayman Joseph L
Bought by
Wayman Joseph L and Miller Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Lapine Marc J
Bought by
Wayman Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage