60 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,120 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $590,780, approximately $260 per square foot. 60 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Frantzeskos Dimos G and Frantzeskos Ann R
Bought by
Fuller Charles A and Fuller Kathy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,125
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Gearhart Fritz P and Gearhart Margaret J
Bought by
Frantzeskos Dimos G and Frantzeskos Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Mavers John L and Caldwell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gearhart Fritz P and Gearhart Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area