30 E 4040 N Unit 30 Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $807,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 4040 N Unit 30, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $674,462, approximately $179 per square foot. 30 E 4040 N Unit 30 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Thomas R and Lowe Linda L
Bought by
Swarts Family Trust and Swarts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Sunset Ridge At South Mountain Lc
Bought by
Lowe Thomas R and Lowe Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swarts Family Trust | -- | Access Title | |
| Lowe Thomas R | -- | Meridian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Thomas R | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $352,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $351,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $385,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $431,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $599,200 | $110,000 | $489,200 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $523,000 | $65,000 | $458,000 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $231,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map