NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,497

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
1936 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $389 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,514 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Experience elevated city living in this stunning 12th-floor condo at the iconic American Building, where modern luxury and historic charm blend seamlessly. Completely remodeled with designer finishes, this corner residence boasts sweeping panoramic views of the Cincinnati skyline from its highly coveted northwest exposure......... With 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious full baths, this home is equally suited for serene relaxation or lively entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine on the private balcony, and appreciate the convenience of two assigned, heated garage spaces a rare find downtown!......... Just steps from the best of Over-the-Rhine dining, the Central Business District, and directly across from Kroger OTR, every urban amenity is at your fingertips. Don't miss your chance to own one of downtown's most desirable residences a perfect blend of style, comfort, and city energy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Mason

Keller Williams Advisors License #2016002086 Listed on: 10/18/2025

Keller Williams Advisors

Co-Listed By

Ren Jones

Keller Williams Advisors License #2007001465

Last Buyer's Agent

Brynn Fossett

Comey & Shepherd License #2013000671

Comey & Shepherd

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • Historic Home

HOA Fees

  • $595 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Membrane Roofing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, exercise facility

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,850

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$595 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: City
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 10.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 12343.00
  • Suburb S I C: City
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: High Rise 4+
  • Levels In Building: 12
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1936
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Historical
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Street Direction: E
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Features: Common Hallway Entry, Dir Ent Garage-Bldg, Elevator-Within Bldg, Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 8x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 21x11 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $4925
  • Kitchen Features: Gourmet, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: None
  • Entry: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1248.00
  • Windows: Aluminum, Double Hung
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Bidet, Built-In Shower Seat, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Membrane
  • Construction: Stone
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 489000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Shared, Heated

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 595.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Clubhouse, Exercise Facility

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Total Assessed Value: 457500

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Central Park Properties Llc
Bought by
Zeke Llc
Current Estimated Value
$388,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,409
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeke Llc $130,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zeke Llc $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $485,000 -0.8% $389 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $489,000 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Sold $489,000 -0.2% $392 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Sale $489,900 +5.4% $393 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $465,000 -3.1% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $480,000 +17.1% $301 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $410,000 -3.5% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Off Market $425,000 -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Sale $435,000 +2.4% $303 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $425,000 -2.3% $354 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
12/13/2020 12/13/20 Off Market $449,000 -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $449,000 -3.4% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $465,000 +2.4% $300 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Off Market $454,000 -- --
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $370,000 -- --
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Sold $454,000 -3.2% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $469,000 +26.8% $302 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $370,000 -3.9% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Price Changed $385,000 -3.8% $316 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Price Changed $400,000 -2.4% $328 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $410,000 +24.2% $337 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Off Market $330,000 -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $330,000 -42.2% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Off Market $571,000 -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Price Changed $339,000 -40.6% $279 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $571,000 +57.1% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2018 06/03/18 Off Market $363,500 -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $350,000 -40.6% $288 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $589,000 0.0% $306 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $589,000 +62.0% $306 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Sold $363,500 +8.5% $298 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2018 02/18/18 Off Market $335,000 -- --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $335,000 -6.8% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $359,500 -2.8% $293 / Sq Ft
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Price Changed $370,000 +7.5% $304 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Off Market $344,200 -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $375,000 +8.9% $308 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Sold $344,200 +11.0% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Off Market $310,000 -- --
05/21/2017 05/21/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $340,000 +9.7% $279 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Sold $310,000 -10.8% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2017 02/25/17 Price Changed $347,500 -0.7% $259 / Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $349,999 -69.6% $260 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Off Market $1,150,000 -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Price Changed $349,999 -5.4% $260 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Price Changed $369,900 -1.4% $275 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 For Sale $375,000 +4.5% $279 / Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Off Market $359,000 -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold $1,150,000 +191.1% $420 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Off Market $395,000 -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $1,295,000 +260.7% $473 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $359,000 -9.1% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $395,000 +8.7% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $363,500 -14.5% $253 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $424,900 +9.5% $263 / Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Off Market $388,000 -- --
11/26/2015 11/26/15 Off Market $335,000 -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $388,000 -3.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2015 10/25/15 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2015 10/22/15 For Sale $400,000 +17.6% $251 / Sq Ft
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Off Market $340,000 -- --
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Off Market $340,000 -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $335,000 -7.6% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Off Market $362,500 -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Sold $340,000 -2.6% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2015 07/18/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Sale $349,000 +2.6% $240 / Sq Ft
06/11/2015 06/11/15 Sold $340,000 -6.2% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Sold $362,500 +12.6% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2015 05/25/15 Off Market $321,800 -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Off Market $304,000 -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Off Market $300,000 -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Off Market $305,000 -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $347,500 -7.3% $230 / Sq Ft
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 For Sale $375,000 +2.7% $242 / Sq Ft
03/17/2015 03/17/15 For Sale $365,000 +13.4% $242 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $321,800 +5.5% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Off Market $305,000 -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Sold $304,000 -10.6% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Off Market $340,000 -- --
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $305,000 -7.6% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2015 01/19/15 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 For Sale $330,000 +8.2% $260 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Off Market $305,000 -- --
12/21/2014 12/21/14 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2014 12/19/14 For Sale $310,000 +1.6% $255 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2014 11/16/14 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $305,000 -10.3% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $340,000 +7.9% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $315,000 +5.4% $257 / Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 For Sale $299,000 -2.0% $225 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $305,000 -11.6% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Sale $345,000 +15.0% $222 / Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Off Market $300,000 -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Off Market $308,000 -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Off Market $1,200,000 -- --
08/24/2014 08/24/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 For Sale $310,000 -3.1% $245 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $319,900 +6.6% $245 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $300,000 -2.6% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Sold $308,000 -74.3% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold $1,200,000 +269.3% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $325,000 -75.0% $256 / Sq Ft
03/25/2014 03/25/14 For Sale $1,299,000 +293.6% $301 / Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Off Market $330,000 -- --
11/28/2013 11/28/13 Off Market $255,000 -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Off Market $325,000 -- --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $330,000 +29.4% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2013 07/13/13 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
06/29/2013 06/29/13 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Off Market $260,000 -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $325,000 -61.8% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Off Market $850,000 -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Off Market $250,000 -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Sale $350,000 +2.0% $226 / Sq Ft
05/05/2013 05/05/13 For Sale $343,000 -35.9% $213 / Sq Ft
04/14/2013 04/14/13 Off Market $535,000 -- --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $260,000 -69.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $850,000 +240.0% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Sold $250,000 -5.6% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $264,900 -3.7% $216 / Sq Ft
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Sale $275,000 -48.6% $226 / Sq Ft
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Sold $535,000 +37.2% $309 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Off Market $390,000 -- --
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Off Market $256,500 -- --
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Off Market $255,000 -- --
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Off Market $250,000 -- --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $390,000 +69.6% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Off Market $229,900 -- --
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Sold $256,500 +0.6% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $255,000 -36.1% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 For Sale $399,000 +58.3% $207 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Off Market $252,000 -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2012 06/07/12 For Sale $268,000 +7.2% $218 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Sold $250,000 -35.7% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Off Market $389,000 -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Sold $229,900 -14.8% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2012 04/26/12 For Sale $269,900 +7.1% $222 / Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Sold $252,000 -74.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2012 03/23/12 For Sale $999,000 +82.0% $365 / Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 For Sale $549,000 +128.8% $317 / Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $239,900 -38.3% $196 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Sold $389,000 +47.1% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 For Sale $264,500 -8.8% $216 / Sq Ft
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2011 12/19/11 For Sale $289,900 -27.5% $192 / Sq Ft
09/13/2011 09/13/11 For Sale $399,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,159 $160,125 $22,050 $138,075
2024 $9,850 $160,125 $22,050 $138,075
2023 $10,002 $160,125 $22,050 $138,075
2022 $8,109 $115,763 $3,987 $111,776
2021 $7,800 $115,763 $3,987 $111,776
2020 $2,395 $115,763 $3,987 $111,776
2019 $890 $86,391 $2,975 $83,416
2018 $890 $86,391 $2,975 $83,416
2017 $846 $86,391 $2,975 $83,416
2016 $2,549 $116,190 $3,094 $113,096
2015 $2,297 $116,190 $3,094 $113,096
2014 $2,314 $116,190 $3,094 $113,096
2013 $2,265 $111,720 $2,975 $108,745

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1859060

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 076-0002-0289

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.