Estimated Value: $172,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Division St Unit 2D, Chicago, IL 60610 and is currently estimated at $222,666. 30 E Division St Unit 2D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Kraja Qovsere and Kraja Avdyl
Bought by
Bardhi Ardian and Kraja Elmadije
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Kraja Avdyl
Bought by
Kraja Avdyl and Kraja Qovsere
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kraja Covsere and Kraja Avdyl
Bought by
Kraja Avdyl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardhi Ardian | -- | First American Title | |
| Kraja Avdyl | -- | Nationallink | |
| Kraja Avdyl | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraja Avdyl | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $14,532 | $2,635 | $11,897 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $14,532 | $2,635 | $11,897 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $14,880 | $2,187 | $12,693 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $14,880 | $2,187 | $12,693 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $14,879 | $2,187 | $12,692 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $13,290 | $1,485 | $11,805 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $14,422 | $1,485 | $12,937 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $14,422 | $1,485 | $12,937 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $10,156 | $1,188 | $8,968 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $10,156 | $1,188 | $8,968 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $10,156 | $1,188 | $8,968 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $11,510 | $954 | $10,556 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map