30 E Owl Creek Ln Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $1,121,408 - $1,694,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Owl Creek Ln, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $1,406,352, approximately $423 per square foot. 30 E Owl Creek Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Longmeadow Homes Llc
Bought by
Camuto Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,304
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,020,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camuto Richard | $776,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camuto Richard | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $792,000 | $87,100 | $704,900 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $792,000 | $87,100 | $704,900 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $792,000 | $87,100 | $704,900 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $792,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $792,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $789,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $789,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $789,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $686,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $686,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $686,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $686,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map