30 E Sunset Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Sunset Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $246,330, approximately $270 per square foot. 30 E Sunset Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lane Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Straka Janet P and Straka Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brito Gary and Brito Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Straka Edward L and Straka Frances P
Bought by
Straka Edward L and Straka Frances P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Gary | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Straka Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,721 | $94,504 | $30,474 | $64,030 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $87,390 | $28,180 | $59,210 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $84,000 | $27,080 | $56,920 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $81,910 | $26,410 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $80,110 | $25,830 | $54,280 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $76,170 | $24,560 | $51,610 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $68,660 | $22,140 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $61,030 | $25,960 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $57,500 | $24,460 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $59,520 | $25,320 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $57,440 | $31,060 | $26,380 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $58,250 | $31,500 | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map