30 Eagles Nest Rd Goffstown, NH 03045
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Eagles Nest Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045 and is currently estimated at $717,370, approximately $258 per square foot. 30 Eagles Nest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School, Goffstown High School, and Namaste Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Bought by
Gleich Warren F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleich Warren F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gleich Warren F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gleich Warren F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,081 | $626,500 | $198,400 | $428,100 |
| 2024 | $12,806 | $626,500 | $198,400 | $428,100 |
| 2023 | $11,759 | $623,500 | $198,400 | $425,100 |
| 2022 | $10,913 | $414,800 | $130,100 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $10,228 | $412,100 | $130,100 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $10,228 | $412,100 | $130,100 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $10,129 | $412,100 | $130,100 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $7,665 | $412,100 | $130,100 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $9,775 | $356,500 | $108,700 | $247,800 |
| 2016 | $9,422 | $356,500 | $108,700 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $8,696 | $308,800 | $102,600 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $8,338 | $308,800 | $102,600 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map